Anugerah Musik Indonesia Awards 2019 Complete Winners List

Anugerah Musik Indonesia Awards 2019 Complete Winners List

The 2019 Anugerah Musik Indonesia (AMI) Awards 2019 have been held last night in Jakarta. Kunto Aji brought the big prize which is “Album of the Year” for “Mantra Mantra.”

 

On the 22nd annual awards, AMI has chosen “Musik Bahasa Dunia” (World Language Music) as their official theme. Check out the complete 50 winners list below.

 

POP 

BEST POP FEMALE SOLO ARTIST

Bunga Citra Lestari (Harta Berharga)

 

BEST POP MALE SOLO ARTIST

Andmesh Kamaleng (Cinta Luar Biasa)

 

BEST POP DUO/GROUP

Noah (Wanitaku)

 

BEST POP SONGWRITER

Faisal Resi (Cinta Luar Biasa – Andmesh Kamaleng)

 

BEST POP ARRANGEMENT

Yovie Widianto (Adu Rayu – Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly)

 

BEST POP ALBUM

Merakit (Yura Yunita)

 

 

ROCK

BEST ROCK MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST/INSTRUMENTAL

Marcello Tahitoe (Sampah-Sampah Dunia Maya)

 

BEST ROCK DUO/GROUP/COLLABORATION

Kotak (Beranikan Dirimu)

 

BEST ROCK ALBUM

Galaksi Palapa (Kelompok Penerbang Roket)

 

 

JAZZ 

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ARTIST

Indra Lesmana (Hon)

 

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ARTIST

Ardhito Pramono (Superstar)

 

BEST JAZZ ALBUM

Gong (Simak Dialog)

 

R&B/SOUL

BEST R&B/SOUL MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST

Rahmania Astrini (It’s Amazing)

 

BEST R&B/SOUL DUO/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION

Raisa, Dipha Barus (My Kind of Crazy)

 

DANGDUT 

BEST DANGDUT MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST

Ikke Nurjanah (Terluka)

 

BEST CONTEMPORARY MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST

Siti Badriah (Harus Rindu Siapa)

 

BEST DANGDUT/CONTEMPORARY DUO/GROUP/COLLABORATION

Lesti, Fildan (Lebih Dari Selamanya)

 

BEST ELECTRO DANGDUT MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST/GROUP/COLLABORATION

Ghea Youbi (Gak Ada Waktu Beib)

 

BEST DANGDUT SONGWRITER

Adibal Sahrul (Lebih Dari Selamanya – Lesti, Fildan)

 

BEST DANGDUT ARRANGEMENT

Hendro Saky (Terluka – Ikke Nurjanah)

 

CHILDREN SONG

BEST CHILDREN MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST

Naura (Selamanya Untukmu #TemanNaura)

 

BEST CHILDREN DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION

Naura, Devano (Harmoni)

 

BEST CHILDREN SONGWRITER

Dimas Adista (Cintai Ibu dan Ayah –  Nussa) 

 

BEST CHILDREN ARRENGEMENT 

Ali Akbar, Doni Sundjoyo (Bintang Kecil – DuoMobySade)

 

 

URBAN

BEST URBAN MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST 

Tulus (Labirin)

 

BEST URBAN DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION

Vidi Aldiano, Sheryl Sheinafia, Jevin Julian (I Don’t Mind)

 

ALTERNATIVE

BEST ALTERNATIVE MALE/FEMALE SOLO ARTIST

Kunto Aji (Topik Semalam)

 

BEST ALTERNATIVE DUO/GROUP/VOCAL GROUP/COLLABORATION 

Pee Wee Gaskins (Salah)

 

PRODUCTION

BEST KRONCONG/CONTEMPORARY KRONCONG/STAMBUL/LANGGAM PRODUCTION

Krontjong Toegoe (Tanah Tugu)

 

BEST METAL/HARDCORE PRODUCTION 

Avhath (The Annual Horrors)

 

BEST PROGRESSIVE PRODUCTION

Dewa Budjana (Queen Kanya)

 

BEST HIP HOP/RAP PRODUCTION

Ramengvrl (Ca$hmere)

 

BEST REGGAE/SKA/ROCKSTEADY PRODUCTION

Steven & Coconuttreez (Kembali – Acoustic Version)

 

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC DANCE PRODUCTION

Midnight Quickie, MatterMos (Summer Love)

 

BEST COLLABORATION PRODUCTION

Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly (Adu Rayu)

 

BEST ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PRODUCTION

The Panasdalam Bank, Vanesha Prescilla (Berpisah – Ost Dilan 1991)

 

BEST VOCAL GROUP PRODUCTION

Gamaliel Audrey Cantika (Lagu Hari Ini)

 

BEST REGIONAL LANGUAGE SONG PRODUCTION

Near, Dian Sorowea (Karna Su Sayang)

 

BEST INSTRUMENTAL PRODUCTION

Indra Lesmana (Hon)

 

BEST WORLD MUSIC PRODUCTION

Kuaetnika (Sesaji Nagari)

 

BEST RE-ARRANGEMENT PRODUCTION

Ifa Fachir (Harta Berharga – Bunga Citra Lestari)

 

BEST FOLK/COUNTRY/BALAD PRODUCTION

Nadin Amizah (Rumpang)

 

BEST SPIRITUAL ISLAMIC LYRICAL SONG PRODUCTION

Sabyan (Syukran Lillah)

 

BEST SPIRITUAL CHRISTIAN LYRICAL SONG PRODUCTION

Lea Simanjutak (Dari Pulau dan Benua)

 

SUPPORTING PRODUCTION

BEST RECORD PRODUCER

Yovie Widianto (Adu Rayu – Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly)

 

BEST GRAPHIC DESIGN ALBUM

Naufal Abshar (Mantra Mantra – Kunto Aji)

 

BEST TEAM SOUND PRODUCTION

Ari Renaldi (Adu Rayu – Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly)

 

GENERAL

BEST NEW ARTIST

Nadin Amizah (Rumpang)

 

BEST ALBUM

Mantra Mantra (Kunto Aji)

 

BEST PRODUCTION

Adu Rayu (Yovie Widianto, Tulus, Glenn Fredly)

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

INDONESIAN LEGENDARY MUSIC: Ebieth G.Ade , Bimbo & Iin Parlina

 

INDONESIAN MUSIC DEDICATION: Erwin Harahap, Dimas Wahab

Post a Comment

#Follow us on Instagram